2021 Brewer of the Year Standings

Brewer NameTotal PointsDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov
David James12534
Danny Smyth651
Chris Nash615
Giovanny Reyes44
Louis Jarvis413
Steve Hiller44
Macorix Perera33
Fernando Espino11
James Walsh11
Jorge Molina11
Matt Waldron11
Dave Kirsten11
Bob Billany11
Brewer NameTotal PointsHurricane Blowoff
Reggie Results
Hogtown Brew-Off
Reggie Results
Coconut Cup
Reggie Results
First Coast Cup
Reggie Results
Hot 'N' Humid Brew-Off
Reggie Results
Sunshine Challenge
Reggie Results
Commander SAAZFlorida Best Beer
Gary Fuller5299812104
Dave Kirsten50341011148
David James489118398
Bob Billany421456953
James Walsh260110384
Chris Nash26548405
Fernando Espino23503384
Chris Lopez211007004
Steve Hiller16007450
Macorix Perera13450004
Rafael Dubois120012000
Gerardo Coronel120012000
Daniel Smyth4000040
Jorge Molina4004000
Arturo Chang4004000
Joshua Hubner3003000
Brewer NameTotal Points
David James60
Gary Fuller52
Dave Kirsten51
Bob Billany43
Chris Nash32
James Walsh27
Fernando Espino24
Chris Lopez21
Steve Hiller20
Macorix Perera16
Rafael Dubois12
Gerardo Coronel12
Danny Smyth10
Jorge Molina5
Arturo Chang4
Louis Jarvis4
Giovanny Reyes4
Joshua Hubner3
Matt Waldron1