Brewer of the Year – 2016 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 Michael Moussa 42.5 3 3 3 5 4 3.5 1 4 4 4 5 3
2 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 35 5 4 - 3 5 5 4 1 1 3 - 4
3 Daniel Kinard 26.5 1 5 1 1 - 3.5 1 5 3 1 - 5
4 John Bankston 21 - 1 5 4 3 1 1 - 5 1 - -
5 Matt Waldron 18 1 1 4 1 - 1 1 - - 5 4 -
6 Roberto Torrealba 6 4 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
7 Danny Steigerwald 5 - - - - - - 5 - - - - -
- Daniel Barrett 5 - - - 1 - - - 3 - - - 1
8 Martin Mittner 4 - - - - - 1 3 - - - - -
9 Marie Waldron 2 - - - - - 1 - - 1 - - -
10 Scott& Denise Graham 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - -
- Joseph Diaz 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - -
- Geoffrey Schideler 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
- Bob Billany 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - -

INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Domras Cup Coconut Cup Hogtown Brewoff Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Best Florida
1 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 20 - 13 - 3 - - 4
2 Bob Billany 15 - 6 - 5 - 4 -
3 Michael Moussa 12 - - 4 - 3 - 5
- Scott & Denise Graham 12 - 12 - - - - -
4 Matt Waldron 7 - 4 - 3 - - -
5 Chris Shores 4 4 - - - - - -
6 Joseph Diaz 3 - - 3 - - - -

MASH 2016 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 55
2 Michael Moussa 54.5
3 Daniel Kinard 26.5
4 Matt Waldron 25
5 John Bankston 21
6 Bob Billany 16
7 Scott & Denise Graham 13
8 Roberto Torrealba 6
9 Danny Steigerwald 5
- Daniel Barrett 5
10 Chris Shores 4
- Joseph Diaz 4
- Martin Mittner 4
11 Marie Waldron 2
12 Geoffrey Schideler 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron

Top