Brewer of the Year – 2017 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 John Bankston Sr. 32 5 3 5 1 5 5 1 5 1 1
2 Chris Lopez 27 5 - - 3 3 3 1 4 4 4
3 Michael Moussa 19 3 1 3 3 4 - 4 - 1 -
4 Geoffrey Shideler 18 1 1 1 5 1 1 3 3 1 1
5 Danny Smyth 16 - - - 4 1 1 5 1 1 3
6 Matt Waldron 10 1 1 4 1 - 1 1 - - 1
7 Roberto Torrealba 8 1 1 - - 1 - - - 5 -
8 Gabriel Velez 7 - - - - - - - 1 1 5
9 John Guilarte 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
- Rene Castillo 4 - - - - 4 - - - -
- Louie Jarvis 4 - - - - 1 - 1 1 1 -
- Jay Fonte 4 1 - - - - - - - 3 -
10 Danny Steigerwald 3 - 3 - - - - - - - -
- Ruben Sabater 3 - - - 1 1 - 1 - - -
- Patrick Castro 3 - - - - - - 1 1 - 1
11 Daniel Kinard 2 1 1 - - - - - - - -
12 Randy Cochran 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
- Marie Waldron 1 - 1 - - - - - - -
- Cory McKenna 1 - - 1 - - - - - - -
- Arturo Chang 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
- Daniel Morales 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
- Francisco Neipa 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
- Leinardo Perera 1 - - - - - - 1 - - -
- Joshua Hubner 1 - - - - - - - 1 - -
- Gerardo Coronel 1 - - - - - - - - 1 -
INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Big Bend Brewoff Coconut Cup NHCFR Hurricane Blowoff Hogtown Brewoff Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Manhattan Homebrew Cup Best Florida
1 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 43 - 12 3 7 5 - 16 - - -
2 Geoffrey Shideler 24 - - - 3 7 - 5 9 - -
3 Daniel Morales 15 - - 7 - 8 - - - - -
4 Daniel Smyth 10 - - - - 5 - 5 - - -
5 John Bankston 9 - 5 - 4 - - - - - -
- Matt Waldron 9 - 4 - 5 - - - - - -
6 Jose Diaz 8 4 - - - - - 4 - - -
- Macorix Perera 8 - - - - - - - - 5 3
7 Jon & Alissa Britton 7 - 7 - - - - - - - -
- Marie Waldron 7 - 4 - 3 - - - - - -
8 Daniel Kinard 4 - 4 - - - - - - - -
- Alvaro Rodriguez 4 - - 4 - - - - - - -
- Michael Moussa 4 - - - - - 4 - - - -
9 Christopher Lopez 3 - 3 - - - - - - - -
- Ruben Sabater 3 - - - - - 3 - - - -

MASH 2016 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 43
2 Geoffrey Shideler 42
3 John Bankston Sr. 41
4 Chris Lopez 30
5 Danny Smyth 26
6 Michael Moussa 23
7 Matt Waldron 19
8 Daniel Morales 16
9 Marie Waldron 8
- Roberto Torrealba 8
- Jose Diaz 8
- Macorix Pererea 8
10 Jon & Alissa Britton 7
- Gabriel Velez 7
11 Daniel Kinard 6
- Ruben Sabater 6
12 John Guilarte 4
- Rene Castillo 4
- Alvaro Rodriguez 4
- Louie Jarvis 4
- Jay Fonte 4
13 Danny Steigerwald 3
- Patrick Castro 3
14 Randy Cochran 1
- Cory McKenna 1
- Arturo Chang 1
- Leonardo Perera 1
- Francisco Neipa 1
- Joshua Hubner 1
- Gerardo Coronel 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron
2016   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany