Brewer of the Year – 2017 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 John Bankston Sr. 25 5 3 5 1 5 5 1
2 Michael Moussa 18 3 1 3 3 4 - 4
3 Chris Lopez 15 5 - - 3 3 3 1
4 Geoffrey Shideler 13 1 1 1 5 1 1 3
5 Danny Smyth 11 - - - 4 1 1 5
6 Matt Waldron 9 1 1 4 1 - 1 1
7 John Guilarte 4 4 - - - - - -
- Rene Castillo 4 - - - - 4 -
8 Danny Steigerwald 3 - 3 - - - - -
- Roberto Torrealba 3 1 1 - - 1 - -
- Ruben Sabater 3 - - - 1 1 - 1
9 Daniel Kinard 2 1 1 - - - - -
- Louie Jarvis 2 - - - - 1 - 1
10 Randy Cochran 1 - 1 - - - - -
- Jay Fonte 1 1 - - - - - -
- Marie Waldron 1 - 1 - - - -
- Cory McKenna 1 - - 1 - - - -
- Arturo Chang 1 - - - - 1 - -
- Daniel Morales 1 - - - - 1 - -
- Francisco Neipa 1 - - - - - 1 -
- Patrick Castro 1 - - - - - - 1
- Leinardo Perera 1 - - - - - - 1
INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Big Bend Brewoff Coconut Cup NHCFR Hurricane Blowoff Hogtown Brewoff Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Best Florida
1 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 27 - 12 3 7 5
2 Daniel Morales 15 - - 7 - 8
3 Geoffrey Shideler 10 - - - 3 7
4 John Bankston 9 - 5 - 4 -
- Matt Waldron 9 - 4 - 5 -
5 Jon & Alissa Britton 7 - 7 - - -
- Marie Waldron 7 - 4 - 3 -
6 Daniel Smyth 5 - - - - 5
7 Jose Diaz 4 4 - - - -
- Daniel Kinard 4 - 4 - - -
- Alvaro Rodriguez 4 - - 4 - -
8 Christopher Lopez 3 - 3 - - -

MASH 2016 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 John Bankston Sr. 34
2 Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany 27
3 Geoffrey Shideler 23
4 Matt Waldron 18
- Chris Lopez 18
- Michael Moussa 18
5 Daniel Morales 16
- Danny Smyth 16
6 Marie Waldron 8
7 Jon & Alissa Britton 7
8 Daniel Kinard 6
9 John Guilarte 4
- Jose Diaz 4
- Rene Castillo 4
- Alvaro Rodriguez 4
10 Danny Steigerwald 3
- Roberto Torrealba 3
- Ruben Sabater 3
11 Louie Jarvis 2
12 Jay Fonte 1
- Randy Cochran 1
- Cory McKenna 1
- Arturo Chang 1
- Leonardo Perera 1
- Patrick Castro 1
- Francisco Neipa 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron
2016   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany