Brewer of the Year – 2018 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 David Kirsten 23 3 - 4 4 1 3 5 3
- Geoffrey Shideler 23 5 1 5 5 1 1 4 1
2 Ruben Sabater 17 4 5 - - 5 - 3 -
- Gabriel Velez 17 1 4 3 3 3 1 1 1
3 Macorix Perera 8 - 1 1 - - 5 - 1
4 Alain Vega 6 - 1 1 - - 4 - -
5 Chris Lopez 5 - - - - - - - 5
- Roberto Torrealba 5 - 1 - - 4 - - -
6 Jorge "Mo" Molina 4 1 3 - - - - - -
- Matt and Marie Waldron 4 - - - - - - - 4
7 Michael Moussa 2 - 1 1 - - - - -
- Caleb Troge 2 - - 1 - - - - 1
- Marie Waldron 2 - 1 - - - - 1 -
8 John Bankston 1 1 - - - - - - -
- Patrick Castro 1 - 1 - - - - - -

 

INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Big Bend Brewoff ARC Brewed Fur Them Coconut Cup Hurricane Blowoff NHCFR Hogtown Brewoff Walk on Wild Side Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Best Florida
1 David Kirsten 34 - - 12 8 - - - 7 7
2 Geoffrey Shideler 29 5 - - 9 3 5 3 4 -
3 Bob & Rachel Billany 24 - - 8 4 - - - 8 4
4 Chris Lopez 15 - - 7 - - 3 - - 5
5 Marie Waldron 12 - - 8 4 - - - - -
6 Scott Stebbins 8 - - 3 - - - - 5 -
7 Matt Waldron 5 - 5 - - - - - - -
8 Daniel Morales 4 - - 4 - - - - - -
9 Jon & Alisa Britton 3 - - - - 3 - - - -
- Matt Crawford 3 - - - - - - - 3 -
- Michael Mousa 3 - - - - - - - - 3
- Gabriel Velez 3 - - 3 - - - - - -

MASH 2018 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 David Kirsten 57
2 Geoffrey Shideler 52
3 Bob & Rachel Billany 24
4 Chris Lopez 20
- Gabriel Velez 20
5 Ruben Sabater 17
6 Marie Waldron 14
7 Scott Stebbins 8
Macorix Perera 8
8 Alain Vega 6
9 Michael Moussa 5
- Roberto Torrealba 5
- Matt Waldron 5
10 Daniel Morales 4
- Jorge "Mo" Molina 4
- Matt and Marie Waldron 4
11 Jon & Alisa Britton 3
- Matt Crawford 3
12 Caleb Troge 2
13 John Bankston 1
- Patrick Castro 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron
2016   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2017   Geoffrey Shideler