Brewer of the Year – 2019 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 Steve Hiller 16 3 5 - 5 3
2 Chris Lopez 14 1 4 5 4 -
3 Geoffrey Shideler 12 4 1 3 3 1
4 Ruben Sabater 6 5 1 - - -
- Caleb Troge 6 - 1 4 1 -
6 Matt Crawford 5 1 3 1 - -
- Jaime Camargo 5 - - - - 5
8 David James 4 - - - - 4
9 Matt Waldron 2 1 1 - - -
- David Kirsten 2 1 - - - 1
- John Bankston 2 1 - - - 1
- Gabriel Valez 2 - - 1 - 1
- Marcorix Perera 2 - 1 - - 1
13 Renee Castillo 1 - - 1 - -
- Louis Jarvis 1 - 1 - - -
- Irene B. 1 - - 1 - -
- Jonathan Riba 1 - - - 1 -
- Chris Nash 1 - - - - 1
- Caleb Troge and Roberto Torrealba 1 - - - - 1
- Mo Molina and JP Perez 1 1 - - - -
- Patrick Whiteside and Josh Hubner 1 - - - - 1
- Roy and Lillian Wethy 1 1 - - - -

INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Big Bend Brewoff Coconut Cup NHCFR Hurricane Blowoff Hogtown Brewoff Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Best Florida
1 David Kirsten 33 5 12 10 6
2 Geoffrey Shideler 18 5 8 - 5
3 Bob & Rachel Billany 15 3 5 4 3
4 Gerardo Coronel 13 - 10 - 3
5 Chris Lopez 12 - 8 - 4
6 Ruben Sabater 11 3 3 - 5
7 Steve Hiller 9 - 4 - 5
8 Matt Crawford 8 - 8 - -
9 Jaime Camargo 7 - 7 - -
10 John Bankston 6 - 6 - -
11 Louie Jarvis 5 - 5 - -
12 Lance Aschliman 4 - 4 - -
13 Matt Waldron 3 - 3 - -
- Gabriel Velez 3 - 3 - -

MASH 2019 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 David Kirsten 35
2 Geoffrey Shideler 30
3 Chris Lopez 26
4 Steve Hiller 25
5 Ruben Sabater 17
6 Bob & Rachel Billany 15
7 Gerardo Coronel 13
- Matt Crawford 13
9 Jaime Camargo 12
10 John Bankston 8
11 Louis Jarvis 6
12 Matt Waldron 5
- Caleb Troge 5
- Gabriel Valez 5
15 Lance Aschliman 4
- David James 4
17 Marcorix Perera 2
18 Mo Molina and JP Perez 1
- Jonathan Riba 1
- Rene Castillo 1
- Chris Nash 1
- Patrick Whiteside and Josh Hubner 1
- Irene B. 1
- Caleb Troge and Roberto Torrealba 1
- Roy and Lillian Wethy 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron
2016   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2017   Geoffrey Shideler
2018   Geoffrey Shideler