Brewer of the Year – 2019 Standings

INTRA-CLUB COMPETITION
Rank Brewer YTD DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV
1 David James 25 - - - - 4 3 5 4 1 3 5 4
2 Steve Hiller 21 3 5 - 5 3 1 - 3 - 1 - -
3 David Kirsten 16 1 - - - 1 5 - 5 4 - - -
4 Chris Lopez 14 1 4 5 4 - - - - - - - -
5 Geoffrey Shideler 12 4 1 3 3 1 - - - - - - -
6 Gabriel Valez 11 - - 1 - 1 1 4 1 3 - - -
7 Ruben Sabater 6 5 1 - - - - - - - - - -
- Caleb Troge 6 - 1 4 1 - - - - - - - -
- Matt Crawford 6 1 3 1 - - 1 - - - - - -
- Jaime Camargo 6 - - - - 5 1 - - - - - -
- Juan and Daniel Corredor 6 - - - - - - - - 1 5 - -
- Chris Nash 6 - - - - 1 - - - - - - 5
8 Bob & Rachel Billany 5 - - - - - - - - 5 - - -
- Rafael Dubois 5 - - - - - 4 - - 1 - - -
- Irene Prieto. 5 - - 1 - - - - - - 4 - -
- Louis Jarvis 5 - 1 - - - - - - - - 4 -
9 Marcorix Perera 4 - 1 - - 1 1 - 1 - - - -
10 Eric Meyer 3 - - - - - - 3 - - - - -
- Roberto Torrealba 3 - - - - 1 1 - - - 1 - -
11 Matt Waldron 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - -
- John Bankston 2 1 - - - 1 - - - - - - -
12 Renee Castillo 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - -
- Jonathan Riba 1 - - - 1 - - - - - - - -
- Mo Molina and JP Perez 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
- Patrick Whiteside and Josh Hubner 1 - - - - 1 - - - - - - -
- Roy and Lillian Wethy 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
- Aric and Rachel Bickel 1 - - - - - - - - 1 - - -

INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS
Rank Brewer YTD Big Bend Brewoff Coconut Cup NHCFR Hurricane Blowoff Hogtown Brewoff Sunshine Challenge First Coast Cup Cmdr SAAZ Best Florida
1 David Kirsten 74 5 12 10 6 4 10 9 7 11
2 David James 47 - - - - - - 19 17 11
3 Bob & Rachel Billany 46 3 5 4 3 - 13 7 - 11
4 Geoffrey Shideler 36 5 8 - 5 8 10 - - -
5 Chris Lopez 25 - 8 - 4 5 8 - - -
6 Matt Crawford 20 - 8 - - 4 4 4 - -
7 Gerardo Coronel 16 - 10 - 3 - - - 3 -
8 Matt Waldron 15 - 3 - - 4 - - - 8
9 Louie Jarvis 14 - 5 - - - - 5 - 4
10 Steve Hiller 13 - 4 - 5 - - - 4 -
11 Ruben Sabater 11 3 3 - 5 - - - - -
12 Jaime Camargo 10 - 7 - - - - 3 - -
13 Marcorix Perera 8 - - - - - 4 4 - -
14 John Bankston 6 - 6 - - - - - - -
15 Christopher Nash 5 - - - - 5 - - - -
16 Lance Aschliman 4 - 4 - - - - - - -
17 Gabriel Velez 3 - 3 - - - - - - -

MASH 2019 Brewer of the Year!
Rank Brewer YTD Total Points
1 David Kirsten 90
2 David James 71
3 Bob & Rachel Billany 51
4 Geoffrey Shideler 48
5 Chris Lopez 39
6 Steve Hiller 34
7 Matt Crawford 26
8 Ruben Sabater 17
- Matt Waldron 17
9 Jaime Camargo 16
- Gerardo Coronel 16
10 Louis Jarvis 15
11 Gabriel Valez 14
12 Marcorix Perera 12
13 Chris Nash 11
14 John Bankston 8
15 Juan and Daniel Corredor 6
16 Caleb Troge 5
- Irene Prieto 5
17 Lance Aschliman 4
- Rafael Dubois 4
18 Eric Meyer 3
- Roberto Torrealba 3
19 Mo Molina and JP Perez 1
- Jonathan Riba 1
- Rene Castillo 1
- Patrick Whiteside and Josh Hubner 1
- Roy and Lillian Wethy 1
- Aric and Rachel Bickel 1

Past B.O.T.Y. Winners

1996   Scott Ross
1997   Scott Ross
1998   Mark Swenson
1999   F&G (Bob Fischer & Scott Graham)
2000   Joe Berryman
2001   Peter Buschbaum
2002   Denise and Scott Graham
2003   Denise and Scott Graham
2004   Patrick Gibson
2005   Darryl Hickey
2006   Russell Everett
2007   Russell Everett
2008   Denise and Scott Graham
2009   Darryl Hickey
2010   Josh Kritzer
2011   Jon Britton
2012   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2013   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2014   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2015   Matt Waldron
2016   Dave Kirsten & Bob Billany
2017   Geoffrey Shideler
2018   Geoffrey Shideler
2019   Dave Kirsten